Allo' Expat Turks & Caicos - Connecting Expats in Turks & Caicos Island
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat Turks & Caicos Islands Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center Turks & Caicos Island
Turks & Caicos Island General Information
Turks & Caicos Island Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
 
  Entry Visa
Work Permit
Turks & Caicos Island and Foreign Government
Turks & Caicos Island General Listings
Turks & Caicos Island Useful Tips
Turks & Caicos Island Education & Medical
Turks & Caicos Island Travel & Tourism Info
Turks & Caicos Island Lifestyle & Leisure
Turks & Caicos Island Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Immigration - Entry Visa in Turks & Caicos Islands
 
 
 

Passport

Passport valid for a minimum of six months is required by all nationals except nationals of Canada, provided holding proof of identity i.e. birth certificate and photo ID.

Visa

Visa is not required by most nationals, including nationals of Australia, Canada, EU, UK and USA for stays of up to 30 days. Nationals of the some former Eastern Bloc countries do need a visa. For further information regarding entry regulations into Turks & Caicos Islands, you are advised to contact the nearest British consulate or embassy. All visitors must hold a round trip ticket.

 

 
 

 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy